4-й этап
Падова – Сан Мартино ди Кастровацца
162 км
1. Данило ди Лука (Италия, LPR Brakes – Farnese Vini) – 4.15,04
2. Стефано Гарцелли (Италия, Acqua & Sapone – Caffe Mokambo) – то же время
3. Маурицио Солер (Колумбия, Barloworld)
4. Франко Пеллизотти (Италия, Liquigas)
5. Жилберто Симони (Италия, Serramenti PVC)
6. Леви Лайфаймер (США, Astana)
7. Томас Ловквист (Швеция, Columbia – Highroad)
8. Иван Бассо (Италия, Liquigas)
9. Денис Меньшов (Россия, Rabobank)...
14. Дамиано Кунего (Италия, Lampre – N.G.C.)...
16. Карлос Састре (Испания, Cervelo Test Team)...
32. Лэнс Армстронг (США, Astana) – 0,15...
34. Евгений Петров («Катюша») – 0,29...
47. Эдуард Ворганов (Xacobeo Galicia) – 1,31...
63. Александр Ефимкин (AG2R La Mondiale) – 3,02...
94. Дмитрий Козончук (Rabobank) – 7,50...
109. Никита Еськов («Катюша») – 10,54...
138. Миахаил Игнатьев («Катюша») – 19,50...
146. Сергей Климов («Катюша»)...
162. Владимир Исайчев (Xacobeo Galicia)...
173. Павел Брутт («Катюша»)...
184. Александр Серов («Катюша»)...
191. Евгений Соколов (BBox Bouygues Telecom)...
Общий зачет
1. Томас Ловквист (Швеция, Columbia – Highroad) – 13.05.28
2. Данило ди Лука (Италия, LPR Brakes – Farnese Vini) – 0,02
3. Майкл Роджерс (Австралия, Columbia – Highroad) – 0,06
4. Ярослав Попович (Белоруссия, Astana) – 0,26
5. Леви Лайфаймер (США, Аstana) -
6. Лэнс Армстронг (США, Astana) – 0,28...
8. Дамиано Кунего (Италия, Lampre – N.G.C.) – 0,42...
10. Карлос Састре (Испания, Cervelo Test Team) – 0,49
11. Иван Бассо (Италия, Liquigas) – 0,53...
16. Денис Меньшов (Rabobank) – 1,02...
29. Евгений Петров («Катюша») – 1,50...
37. Эдуард Ворганов (Xacobeo Galicia) – 2,50...
86. Александр Ефимкин (AG2R La Mondiale) – 11,23...
94. Никита Еськов («Катюша») – 12,33...
102. Дмитрий Козончук (Rabobank) – 14,24...
120. Сергей Климов («Катюша») – 22,08...
126. Павел Брутт («Катюша») – 22,39...
143. Александр Серов («Катюша») – 24,19...
167. Владимир Исайчев (Xacobeo Galicia) – 27,55...
177. Миахаил Игнатьев («Катюша») – 29,51...
187. Евгений Соколов (все – Россия, BBox Bouygues Telecom) – 33,59
Российские гонщики: Александр Ефимкин (AG2R La Mondiale), Евгений Соколов (Bbox Bouygues Telecom), Дмитрий Козончук, Денис Меньшов (оба – «Рабобанк»), Евгений Петров, Михаил Игнатьев, Павел Брутт, Сергей Климов, Никита Еськов (все – «Катюша»), Владимир Исайчев, Эдуард Ворганов (оба – Xacobeo Galicia).
Зарубежные фавориты: Алессандро Петакки (LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini), Лэнс Армстронг (США, «Астана»), Дамиано Кунего (Италия, Lampre – N.G.C.), Данило Ди Лука (Италия, LPR Brakes – Farnese Vini), Иван Бассо (Италия, Liquigas), Карлос Састре (Испания, Cervelo Test Team), Джилберто Симони (Италия, Serramenti PVC).
Прокоментувати статтю